Dr. Zaid Abdo Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Assistant Professor
Dr. Cris Argueso Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Assistant Professor
Dr. Keith Belk Department of Animal Sciences – Professor
Dr. Colin Bell National Renewable Energy Laboratory – Post Doctoral Fellow
Dr. Brad Borlee Department of Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology – Assistant Professor
Dr. Marissa Bunning Department of Food Sciences and Nutrition – Associate Professor
Dr. Stephen Coleman Department of Animal Sciences – Assistant Professor
Dr. Richard Conant Department of Ecosystem Science & Sustainability; Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory – Professor
Dr. Ryan Ferris Department of Clinical Sciences – Assistant Professor
Dr. Todd Gaines Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Assistant Professor
Dr. Diana Hassel National Renewable Energy Laboratory – Post Doctoral FellowDepartment of Veterinary Teaching, Equine Medicine – Assistant Professor
Dr. Adam Heuberger Department of Horticulture – Assistant Professor
Dr. Courtney Jahn Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Assistant Professor
Dr. Jan Leach Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Professor
Dr. Rick Lyons Infectious Diseases Research Center – Professor
Dr. Dan Manter Department of Soil Plant Nutritional Research Unit, ARS – Research Scientist II
Dr. Craig McConnel Department of Animal Sciences – Assistant Professor
Dr. Paul Morely Department of Veterinary Medicine – Professor
Dr. Paul Ode Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Associate Professor
Dr. Christie PeeblesDepartment of Chemical and Biological Engineering – Assistant Professor
Dr. Elizabeth Pilon-SmitsDepartment of Biology – Professor
Dr. Ken Reardon Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering – Professor
Dr. Anireddy Reddy Department of Biology – Professor
Dr. Stephen Reynolds Department of Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences – Professor
Dr. Joshua Schaeffer Department of Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences – Research Scientist II
Dr. Meagan Schipanski Department of Soils and Crop Sciences – Assistant Professor
Dr. Richard Slayden Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Associate Professor
Dr. Mark Stenglein Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Assistant Professor
Dr. Jane StewartDepartment of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Assistant Professor
Dr. Mary Stromberger Department of Soils and Crop Sciences – Professor
Dr. Jorge Vivanco Department of Horticulture – Professor
Dr. Craig Webb Department of Clinical Sciences – Assistant Professor
Dr. Carol Wilusz Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Associate Professor
Dr. Hua Yang Department of Animal Sciences – Assistant Professor