The Microbiome Network

Dr. Zaid Abdo
Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Assistant Professor

Dr. Cris Argueso
Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management  – Assistant Professor

Dr. Keith Belk
Department of Animal Sciences – Professor

Dr. Colin Bell
National Renewable Energy Laboratory – Post Doctoral Fellow

Dr. Brad Borlee
Department of Microbiology, Immunology, & Pathology – Assistant Professor

Dr. Christina Boucher
Department of Computer Sciences – Assistant Professor

Dr. Kirk Browders
Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Assistant Professor

Dr. Marissa Bunning
Department of Food Sciences and Nutrition – Associate Professor

Dr. Stephen Coleman
Department of Animal Sciences – Assistant Professor

Dr. Richard Conant
Department of Ecosystem Science & Sustainability; Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory – Professor

Dr. Ryan Ferris
Department of Clinical Sciences – Assistant Professor 

Dr. Todd Gaines
Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Assistant Professor

Dr. Diana Hassel
National Renewable Energy Laboratory – Post Doctoral FellowDepartment of Veterinary Teaching, Equine Medicine  – Assistant Professor

Dr. Adam Heuberger
Department of Horticulture – Assistant Professor

Dr. Courtney Jahn
Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Assistant Professor

Dr. Jan Leach
Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Professor

Dr. Rick Lyons
Infectious Diseases Research Center – Professor

Dr. Dan Manter
Department of Soil Plant Nutritional Research Unit, ARS  – Research Scientist II

Dr. Craig McConnel
Department of Animal Sciences – Assistant Professor

Dr. Paul Morely
Department of Veterinary Medicine  – Professor

Dr. Paul Ode
Department of Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management – Associate Professor

Dr. Christie Peebles
Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering – Assistant Professor

Dr. Elizabeth Pilon-Smits
Department of Biology – Professor

Dr. Ken Reardon
Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering  – Professor

Dr. Anireddy Reddy
Department of Biology – Professor

Dr. Stephen Reynolds
Department of Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences – Professor

Dr. Joshua Schaeffer
Department of Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences – Research Scientist II

Dr. Meagan Schipanski
Department of Soils and Crop Sciences – Assistant Professor

Dr. Richard Slayden
Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Associate Professor

Dr. Mark Stenglein
Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Assistant Professor

Dr. Mary Stromberger
Department of Soils and Crop Sciences – Professor

Dr. Jorge Vivanco
Department of Horticulture – Professor

Dr. Craig Webb
Department of Clinical Sciences  – Assistant Professor

Dr. Carol Wilusz
Department of Microbiology, Immunology & Pathology – Associate Professor

Dr. Hua Yang
Department of Animal Sciences – Assistant Professor