DSRI Affiliate Faculty

NameDepartment
Zaid AbdoMicrobiology, Immunology and Pathology
Henry AdamsMathematics
Brooke AndersonEnvironmental and Radiological Health Sciences
Chuck AndersonComputer Science
Mahmood Azimi-SadjadiElectrical and Computer Engineering
Wolfgang BangerthMathematics
Elizabeth BarnesAtmospheric Science
Jude BayhamAgricultural and Resource Economics
Lindsay Beck-JohnsonDepartment of Biology
John BelisleImmunology, Pathology
Ross BeveridgeComputer Science
Nate BlanchardComputer Science
Richard BowenBiomedical Sciences
Corey BroecklingDirector, Analytical Resources Core: Bioanalysis and Omics Department of Agricultural Biology
Norm BuchananPhysics
Allison CantwellDepartment of Sociology
Ellison CarterCivil and Environmental Engineering
Haonan Chen Electrical and Computer Engineering
Timothy CoburnSystems Engineering
Jeni CrossDepartment of Sociology
Harvey CutlerEconomics, Center for Disaster/Risk Analysis
Sunetra DasClinical Sciences
Patti DaviesOccupational Therapy
Marat DavletshinManagement
Karolien DenefChemistry Director, ARC Center for Materials and Molecular Analysis
Dawn DuvalClinical Sciences/Flint Animal Cancer Center
Nicole Ehrhart(CVMBS), Director of the Columbine Health SystemsCenter for Healthy Aging
Greg EbelArthropod-borne and Infectious Diseases Lab
Imme Ebert-UphoffElectrical and Computer Engineering; Cooperative Institute for Research in the Atmosphere
Tegan EmersonCSU Mathematics; Pacific Northwest National Labs, UTEP (University of Texas El Paso) Mathematical Sciences
Bailey FosdickStatistics
Molly GutillaCSU Public Health
Stephen GuzikComputational Fluid Dynamics and Propulsion Laboratory, Mechanical Engineering
Jay HamSoil and Crop Sciences
Orestes "Pat" HastingsSociology
Anura JayasumanaElectrical & Computer Engineering
Andee KaplanStatistics
Emily KingMathematics
Matthew KoslovskyStatistics
Nikhil KrishnaswamyComputer Science
James LiuMathematics
Michael MooneyPhysics
Brian MunskyChemical and Biological Engineering
Jamie NeilsonChemistry
Erin NishimuraBiochemistry and Molecular Biology
Anita PenaEconomics
Chris PetersonMathematics
Ali PezeshkiElectrical and Computer
Ashok PrasadChemical & Biological Engineering
Anthony RobertsDepartment of Sociology
Kate RossPhysics
Matthew RossEcosystem Science and Sustainability
Louis ScharfDepartment of Mathematics, Department of Statistics
Julia Sharp Department of Statistics, Graybill Statistics and Data Science Laboratory Director
Steve SimskeSystems Engineering
Ric SlaydenImmunology, Pathology
Melinda Smith Department of Biology and Graduate Degree Program in Ecology
Kim Stackhouse-LawsonDirector, Sustainable Livestock Systems Collaborative (SLSC)
Sarah SwygertBiochemistry and Molecular Biology
Erika Szymanski Department of English
Wade TinkhamForest and Rangeland Stewardship
Stuart TobetBiomedical Sciences
Sue VandewoudeDirector One Health Institute
Peter Jan van LeeuwenAtmospheric Sciences
Diana WallDirector of the School of Global Environmental Sustainability, Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory
Colleen WebbDepartment of Biology
Zachary WellerAssistant Professor of Statistics, Graybill Statistics and Data Science Laboratory
James WilsonAssociate Professor, Mathematics
Kelly C. Wrighton Department of Soil and Crop Science
Tingting Yao Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Jonathan ZhangMarketing
Wen ZhouAssociate Professor in Statistics

Please complete the following survey as part of your application for affiliate status

Your answers to these questions will also enable us to better connect you with Data Scientists or domain experts of potential interest to you at Colorado State University.